S

Review

Searchable Review for Agencies (2026): Pricing, Pros & Cons

By Red Kite Search Agency Created Updated 8 min read

Summary

A real agency tab: Launch costs $250 a month for 5 projects, Growth $400 for 10, and Enterprise Agencies $999 for unlimited projects, all with white-label reports, unlimited seats and pitch prompts. A 14-day trial and 4.8 on G2 from 102 reviews support it. Pricing: 14-day free trial. Agencies: Launch $250, Growth $400 and Enterprise Agencies $999 a month ($200, $320 and $799 billed annually). Brands: Pro $125, Scale $400 and Enterprise $999 a month.

What is Searchable and who is it for in 2026?

Searchable tracks brand visibility across AI engines, audits pages, generates articles and reports through white-label dashboards. Its pricing page has separate brand and agency tabs, and an agency programme with pitch workspaces, a partner portal and recurring commission.

Who it suits: Agencies that want white-label reports, pitch prompts and client workspaces on a published agency price from $250 a month.

Searchable tracks brand visibility across AI engines, audits pages, writes articles, and delivers white-label dashboards. Its pricing page has a For brands tab and a For agencies tab, and its agency programme adds pitch prompts, a partner portal, and recurring commission.

This review reads the agency tab, since the brand plans cover only one or ten projects.

Searchable at a glance
DetailSummary
Best forBrands to agencies
Editorial score4.3 / 5
Review-site ratingsG2 4.8
Pricing14-day free trial. Agencies: Launch $250, Growth $400 and Enterprise Agencies $999 a month ($200, $320 and $799 billed annually). Brands: Pro $125, Scale $400 and Enterprise $999 a month.

How much does Searchable cost for agencies in 2026?

There is a 14-day free trial. On the agency tab, Launch costs $250, Growth costs $400, and Enterprise Agencies costs $999 a month. Annual billing lowers these to $200, $320, and $799 a month. Custom is a quote.

Launch covers five projects with 200 tracked prompts per model, 200 audits, and 20 articles a month. Growth covers ten projects with 500 prompts per model, 1,000 audits, and 80 articles. Enterprise Agencies covers unlimited projects with 1,250 prompts per model, 3,000 audits, and 200 articles. Every agency plan includes white-label reports and unlimited seats.

Pitch prompts of 200, 500, and 1,250 sit on top of the client allocation, so prospect audits do not eat into client capacity. ChatGPT, Google AI Overviews, and Perplexity are included, while Claude, Gemini, Copilot, Grok, and DeepSeek are paid add-ons.

Searchable plans and pricing (checked October 2026)
PlanPriceWhat stands out
Launch$200 per month (annual billing); $250 monthlyAgency plan: 5 projects, 200 tracked prompts per model, 200 audits a month, 20 articles, 200 pitch prompts, white-label reports, unlimited seats, email and Slack support
Growth$320 per month (annual billing); $400 monthlyAgency plan: 10 projects, 500 tracked prompts per model, 1,000 audits, 80 articles, 500 pitch prompts, white-label reports, Looker Studio, onboarding session
Enterprise Agencies$799 per month (annual billing); $999 monthlyAgency plan: unlimited projects, 1,250 tracked prompts per model, 3,000 audits, 200 articles, 1,250 pitch prompts, white-label reports, dedicated specialist
Pro$125 per month (monthly billing)Brand plan: 1 project, 100 tracked prompts per model, 200 audits, 20 articles
Scale$400 per month (monthly billing)Brand plan: 10 projects, 500 tracked prompts per model, Looker Studio, white-label reports
Enterprise$999 per month (monthly billing)Brand plan: unlimited projects, 1,250 tracked prompts per model, 3,000 audits

How much does Searchable cost for an agency with several clients?

It is one of the clearest agency price lists: a fixed monthly price for a fixed number of projects, with white-label reporting included from the first tier. Five clients fit Launch, ten fit Growth, and unlimited fit Enterprise Agencies.

The cost per project falls as you climb, but prompts are per model, so tracking many add-on models raises the real cost beyond the plan price.

The agency programme also offers discounted client pricing and recurring commission on referrals, which matters to agencies reselling AI visibility.

Trial the tool on a real client job rather than a demo project. Note how long setup takes, which features you actually touch in the first week, and which questions the team has to ask support. That record is the best guide to whether the plan you picked is the right one.

Agree who owns the tool inside the agency. A named owner keeps templates tidy, watches usage against plan limits, and reviews the bill when renewal approaches. Without one, small tools tend to collect forgotten seats and unused features.

What are the integration, security, and review facts?

Searchable lists Google Analytics 4, Google Search Console, Bing, HubSpot, Salesforce, Shopify, Webflow, Framer, WordPress, PostHog, Slack, Notion, and Linear, with Looker Studio, API, and MCP access on agency plans. Support is email and Slack, with an onboarding session on Growth and a dedicated specialist on Enterprise Agencies.

G2 shows 4.8 from 102 reviews, one of the larger bases among the specialists. Platform-wide white-label is listed as coming soon on the pricing page, SSO sits on Custom, and SOC 2 and 2FA were not stated.

Before you buy, ask the vendor for the current plan limits in writing and note the date. Limits, seat counts, and trial terms change often, and a screenshot of what you were promised makes any later conversation about billing simpler.

Plan a review at ninety days. Compare actual use with the plan you bought, and downgrade or switch if half the features sit unused. Small agencies save most by trimming plans they have outgrown or never fully used.

What integrations, security, and support does Searchable offer?

Features beyond price decide whether a tool fits your agency stack and your clients' security questions. This is what Searchable states publicly, as checked in October 2026.

Searchable integrations, security, support, and apps
AreaWhat Searchable offers
IntegrationsGoogle Analytics 4, Google Search Console, Bing, HubSpot, Salesforce, Shopify, Webflow, Framer, WordPress, PostHog, Slack, Notion and Linear; Looker Studio, API and MCP on agency plans
SecuritySSO on the Custom plan; SOC 2, GDPR, 2FA and encryption were not stated
SupportEmail and Slack on Launch; adds an onboarding session on Growth; dedicated specialist on Enterprise Agencies
AppsMobile apps were not stated

What are the pros and cons of Searchable for agencies?

Here is a quick summary of where Searchable helps agencies and where it can get in the way, based on its plans and public feedback.

Pros

  • Launch costs $250 a month for 5 projects, 200 tracked prompts per model, 200 audits and 20 articles.
  • Growth adds 10 projects, 500 prompts per model, 1,000 audits and 80 articles; Enterprise Agencies covers unlimited projects.
  • White-label reports and unlimited seats on every agency plan, with pitch prompts (200, 500 and 1,250) for prospects.
  • A partner programme with portal, sales decks, directory listing and recurring commission, plus a 14-day trial.

Cons

  • Pro and Scale brand plans cover only 1 and 10 projects, so agencies must use the agency tab.
  • ChatGPT, Google AI Overviews and Perplexity are included; Claude, Gemini, Copilot, Grok and DeepSeek are paid add-ons.
  • Platform white-label is listed as "soon" on the pricing page, and SSO is on Custom only.
  • Security certifications, 2FA and mobile apps were not stated.

What do reviewers say about Searchable?

Public review sites give a useful read on how Searchable holds up after the first month. The scores below were checked in October 2026 and will have moved slightly since.

Searchable ratings on review sites
SourceRatingNumber of reviews
G24.8 / 5102

Recurring reviewer themes

  • G2 shows Searchable at 4.8 from 102 reviews.
  • Reviewers value a clear view of how AI recommends and cites a business.
  • Its agency tab is one of the clearest published agency price lists.

How does Searchable compare with its alternatives?

Next to Peec AI, Searchable includes white-label reports and larger project counts at a similar start. Next to Promptwatch, it prices by project rather than responses. Next to Profound, it costs far less per client. The table compares the options.

Searchable compared with alternatives
ToolEditorial scoreReview-site ratingsPricingBest for
Searchable4.3 / 5G2 4.814-day free trial. Agencies: Launch $250, Growth $400 and Enterprise Agencies $999 a month ($200, $320 and $799 billed annually). Brands: Pro $125, Scale $400 and Enterprise $999 a month.Brands to agencies
Peec AI4.3 / 5G2 4.7Brands: Starter $95, Pro $245 and Advanced $495 a month for 1, 2 and 5 projects. Agencies: Agency Essential $245, Agency Growth $495 and Agency Scale $795 a month for 3, 10 and 25 client projects; Enterprise and Comprehensive are custom.Small to mid-size agencies
Profound4 / 5G2 4.5Brands: a free 7-day Trial or custom Enterprise. Agencies: Agency Growth $99 a month plus $399 a month for each full client workspace; Agency Enterprise is custom.Mid-size to large agencies and brands
Promptwatch4.2 / 5G2 4.67-day free trial. Agencies (pricing page agency toggle): Agency Kick-off $199, Agency Growth $399 and Agency Scale $799 a month with unlimited projects and pitch projects; Enterprise is custom. Brands: Essential $95, Professional $245 and Business $579 a month for 1, 2 and 5 projects.Small to mid-size agencies

How should an agency roll out Searchable?

Use the 14-day trial with two client projects.

Run pitch prompts for prospects before they sign.

Move from Launch to Growth when you pass five clients.

Who should choose Searchable, and who should skip it?

No tool fits every agency. Use these lists to check whether Searchable matches how your team works before you start a trial.

Choose Searchable if

  • You want white-label reports.
  • You want pitch prompts for prospects.
  • You want a clear project-based price.

Skip Searchable if

  • You need many engines without add-ons.
  • You need SOC 2 stated.
  • You have more than ten clients on a low budget.

What should agencies check before buying Searchable?

Small details in plans and limits decide whether a tool works in practice. Confirm these points before you commit to Searchable, ideally during a trial on a real client account.

Pre-purchase checklist

  • Count clients.
  • Check engines you need.
  • Ask about annual pricing.
  • Use the 14-day trial.

Is Searchable worth it for agencies in 2026?

Searchable has a clear agency tab with white-label reports, unlimited seats, pitch prompts, and a 4.8 rating from over a hundred reviews.

The trade-offs are extra models as add-ons, prompts counted per model, and unstated security detail. G2 shows 4.8 from 102 reviews. We rate it 4.3 out of 5 for agencies: one of the best-packaged agency options.

A real agency tab: Launch costs $250 a month for 5 projects, Growth $400 for 10, and Enterprise Agencies $999 for unlimited projects, all with white-label reports, unlimited seats and pitch prompts. A 14-day trial and 4.8 on G2 from 102 reviews support it.

Frequently asked questions

What is Searchable best for?
Agencies that want white-label reports, pitch prompts, and a clear project-based price.
How much does Searchable cost for agencies?
Launch is $250 a month for five projects.
Does it have pitch workspaces?
Yes, with separate pitch prompts.
Does it include white-label reports?
Yes, on every agency plan.
Is Searchable well reviewed?
G2 shows 4.8 out of 5 from 102 reviews.

Sources

Prices, plan limits, and ratings were gathered in October 2026 from:

  • Searchable pricing page (agency tab)
  • Searchable agency programme page
  • G2